Page 1 of 1

Can't take up engineering

Posted: 15 Jan 2014 19:08
by kijaku
I don't know if it's a bug, but i have just unlearnt a proffession and taken up engineering, but can't learn anything because the first recipe is not on the trainer. The first available recipe requires enineering(30)... maybe it is a bug when unlearning a prof?

Does anyone know about this? Thx.

Re: Can't take up engineering

Posted: 15 Jan 2014 19:32
by Fastor
Can you show us screen shot of trainer and Engineering open at same time?

Re: Can't take up engineering

Posted: 15 Jan 2014 19:39
by kijaku
nvm i found out, thanks for the quick reply

Re: Can't take up engineering

Posted: 15 Jan 2014 19:43
by Fastor
Np lm pro at this kind of helping. Just ask for screen shot and ppl start look around it. :)

Re: Can't take up engineering

Posted: 15 Jan 2014 19:54
by kijaku
LOL
Thats true XD
In my case I relogged and the engineering panel showed up ok
Thanks anyway