Can't take up engineering

The place for discussions, as well as hints and tips, about gathering and crafting.
Locked
User avatar
kijaku
Posts: 3
Joined: 15 Jan 2014 18:42

Can't take up engineering

#1 » Post by kijaku » 15 Jan 2014 19:08

I don't know if it's a bug, but i have just unlearnt a proffession and taken up engineering, but can't learn anything because the first recipe is not on the trainer. The first available recipe requires enineering(30)... maybe it is a bug when unlearning a prof?

Does anyone know about this? Thx.

User avatar
Fastor
Posts: 4029
Joined: 16 Dec 2012 17:38

Re: Can't take up engineering

#2 » Post by Fastor » 15 Jan 2014 19:32

Can you show us screen shot of trainer and Engineering open at same time?

User avatar
kijaku
Posts: 3
Joined: 15 Jan 2014 18:42

Re: Can't take up engineering

#3 » Post by kijaku » 15 Jan 2014 19:39

nvm i found out, thanks for the quick reply

User avatar
Fastor
Posts: 4029
Joined: 16 Dec 2012 17:38

Re: Can't take up engineering

#4 » Post by Fastor » 15 Jan 2014 19:43

Np lm pro at this kind of helping. Just ask for screen shot and ppl start look around it. :)

User avatar
kijaku
Posts: 3
Joined: 15 Jan 2014 18:42

Re: Can't take up engineering

#5 » Post by kijaku » 15 Jan 2014 19:54

LOL
Thats true XD
In my case I relogged and the engineering panel showed up ok
Thanks anyway

Locked

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests